Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Hall of Fame

Nomination Form 

Former Inductees

1991 Inductees

Perry Ancona

Bill Klenk

Walt Farrington

Jim Perin

Les “Doc” Voshell

Nadine Wilson

 

1992 Inductees

Dora Fitzsimmons

Pam Mack

Mike Meece

Charles “Ched” Thornton

Roland Wierwille

 

1993 Inductees

Len Fesmire

Aaron “Whitey” Gerrard

Sue Glasgow

John Rahe

Crystal Terry

Masaji “Stogie” Toki

 

1994 Inductees

Russ Arey

Nancy Burns

Denny Garrett

Thor Jacobs

Kelly McDonough

 

1995 Inductees

Mel Ballman

Vicki Clever

Sid Friedman

Kathy Huiet

Bob Klenk

Jason Ladd

 

1996 Inductees

Bill Hoffeld
Scott Kincaid
Jean Lytle
Bob Murphy
Robin Stevenson
Bob Wick

 

1997 Inductees

Jerry Balsy

Greg Chase

Charles Erfman

Myra Kemp

Sally Lytle

Dave Uebel

 

1998 Inductees

Bill Case

Bob Gardner

Greg Hoffeld

Debbie McQueary

Martin “Pep” Strifler

Marty Strouse

 

1999 Inductees

Mike Collins

Dan Henke

Andrea Lydon

Bill Williamson

 

2000 Inductees

Dave Babik

Ron Borcherding

Dick Knight

Jenny Koth

 

2001 Inductees

Dale Clever

Craig Lytle

Jay Newberry

Carl Thornton

Jenny Trowbridge

 

2002 Inductees

Ray Cravaack

Nancy Durand

Wendy Floering

Jeff Hern

John Prehn

 

2003 Inductees

Amanda Blackwelder

Jim Decatur

Phireth Lorth

Bob Volz

 

2004 Inductees

George Atkins

Diana Boehlein

Chuck Graft

Ed Greenert

 

2005 Inductees

Sharon Allman

Ed DeMar

Bob Kitchen

Jon Newberry

Robert Williams

Russell Williams

 

2006 Inductees

Rosemary Bauer

Tim Dooley

Leonard LeFevre

John Perin

Ray Phillips

 

2007 Inductees

Bob Kearns

Kris Kuykendall

Carole Toki

Carwin Pleasant

Larry Pohlman

 

2008 Inductees

Wilby “Toby” Tolson

Mark Lewis

John Taylor

Jenny Newberry

Cari Coler

 

2009 Inductees

Amy Hurst

Todd Schlensker

August “Augie” Semon

Debbie Stimac

Sonny Tudor

 

2010 Inductees

Drew Cloran

Alison DeWitt

Ed Hausgen

Jane Kuykendall

Mary Lou “Petie” Weber

Cathy & Charlie Schweppe

 

2011 Inductees                   

Josh Cohen

Ashlee Edgell

Bob Gripshover

Terry Hartley

Bill Kelly

 

2012 Inductees

Ken Fields

Bridget Gleason

Roger Shipman

Rick Spears

Ann Staubach

 

2013 Inductees

Greg Ely

Steve Gardner

Cathy Kuykendall

Dave Schlensker

Ed & Bev Strelau

Hank Wehrman

 

2014 Inductees

Art Cacaro

Lauren Dehan

Gordon Guin

Judi Kidder

Jack Kuzniczci

Jon Unger

 

2015 Inductees

Joy Godwin

Sean Hassman

Helen Klenk

Jim Reynolds

Bret Underwood

Jeff Warmouth

 

2016 Inductees

Kevin Cloran

Brad Darter

Kevin Gilligan

Terry Jacobs

Allison Wagner

 

2017 Inductees

Nate Bascom

David Carpenter

Bess Krietemeyer

Cindy Moore

Steve Tudor

 

2018 Inductees

Bobby Adams

Andrew Benintendi

Jimmy Cummings

Katie Landgrebe

Jenna Luthman